Schengen visa questions.

edited July 2014 in Africa
Last year I received a long stay visa for studies to study in France for one year. It was only a one year program (to learn the language, culture...) but I really like it and am planning on returning to do it again at a different school. So I'm applying for a visa again this summer. My question is do I need any sort of proof from last year for the visa appt...like grades, transcripts...? I was actually at a high school and taking 12th grade classes to increase my level of french. Thanks, also normally if a visa is accepted, will it be accepted the following year?

Comments

  • edited July 2014
    If you send evidence that you completed your studies last year it should assist with your next student visa application.
Sign In or Register to comment.