Spain visa requirement

My 22-year-old daughter will be going to Spain this September. She will live with a family for 3 months, or possibly longer. I understand she will not need a visa if she leaves within 90 days. If she elects to stay beyond 90 days, what are the requirements for a visa?

Comments

Sign In or Register to comment.