Hi Steve I'm from the the Philippines but currently working in Hong Kong what do I need to go to Scotland for holiday?


  • You must have a passport valid for your period of intended stay in the UK (it is recommended that it be valid for six months after departure) and a visa is required. You should apply for a UK visa at the British Embassy in Hong Kong. If there are any complications or additional requirements they will let you know there.
Sign In or Register to comment.