Avatar

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Badges

Please take a moment to familiarise yourself with the forum guidelines: http://forum.wordtravels.com/discussion/17906/word-travels-guidelines-for-forum-posts/
Check out our country and city guides at www.wordtravels.com

Alethia

About

Username
Alethia
Joined
Visits
5,688
Last Active
Roles
Expert Administrator
Points
680
Badges
20

Comments

  • @letitiamm Terry is correct you will need a visa to visitTahiti
  • @fabiolimasp What country are you from?
  • @Jaz_maddy You will find it very difficult even impossible to return to South Korea after a deportation and a ban
  • @malekjohny 10 hours sounds like a long time, it is not. You will loose 4 hours travelling to London and back. I suggest you look at what trips the cruise company offers rather than roaming around on your own. To apply for the visa go to the VF…
  • @Rusty No one in their right mind sends money to a travel agent they have never heard of. DO NOT send one dollar to an African travel agent. You can reserve an airline ticket and pay in New Zealand if you need to. Have you ever met your fianc…
  • @kbishawkarma I am happy to answer your questions. Your 3 rejections will not affect any future applications. You need to show strong ties to Nepal assuring the case wirker that you will return home at the end of your trip. Exactly right ad…
  • @tahir You submit the appeal to the Netherlands visa office in Islamabad
  • @tahir You cannot change the circumstances of the appeal by adding your mother you can only appeal the original reason for refusal Pakistani males are considerd high risk overstayers in Europe, UK and other countries. I see no reason why you …
  • @kbishawkarma Do you care for elderly sick parents. Are you engaged to be married Do you own land? The reason your a bachelor with no strong ties is part of the reason for the refusal
  • @tahir Winter in Europe and such a long trip is no place for such small children. You can only appeal with the information given. You are not the problem, your younger brothers cannot show the same ties as you. I know you want to visit Europe…
  • @tahir I believe for a first visit to Europe your 22 days was too ambitious. Once you have a Schengen visa you can travel in the Schengen zone. So while you were honest there was no need to give all this travel you could have chosen 3 cities an…
  • @kbishawkarma There is no wait for a visa if your application is rejected you can apply as often as you want.You do not have to wait 3 years, that is just gossip. You need to show strong ties to Nepal. You need to show if your married, children…
  • @kbishawkarma You do not give the reasons for refusal. Until i know this I cannot advise you.
  • @malek Saudi Arabian citizens can Transit Without a Visa if they arrive and leave the UK within 24 hours , however that is through the airport. I suggest you apply for a UK transit visa just to be on the safe side. I have to say. That there really…
  • @tahir Please tell me why you and your three brothers were visiting Netherlands in winter and how long did you intend to stay and in what countries?
  • @Halifax Unfortunately Tunisians are considerd "high risk" in most countries. Its only a thought but I wonder if the Tunisian authorities will accept the documents you had prepared for Turkey instead of the traditional CNI. Many nationalitie…
  • @hayley It is more difficult and expensive to marry in Turkey than Tunisia and while you were spending time obtaining the required documents for a Turkish wedding you could have obtained the CNI for a Tunisian wedding. All weddings in Turkey…
  • @musi Visa shopping is where one Schengen country refuses you and you then apply straight away with the same itinerary and documents to another Schengen state. For example France refuses you so you then apply to Belgium. As I have stated over an…
  • @farrukhijaz Unless your wife has a British child with her husband she will have no rights whatsoever to stay in the United Kingdom if she divorces her husband. It is possible to obtain Indefinite leave to remain on the grounds of domestic viol…
  • @farrukhijaz When your sister has been in the UK legally for 30 months she must apply for further leave to remain using form FLR(M). Providing evidence they are living together. Your sister must have passed the English language test A2 (level …
  • @musi Each situation is different. For example if a person wanted wanted to visit for one month but was refused for lack of funds. They can change their travel plan and apply for a 2 week visa for which they have sufficient funds.
  • @yamuna A rejection letter with the reasons for refusal are always issued. So I dont understand why you dont know the reasons for refusal. Where are your husbands employers in this and what are they doing to help
  • @musi You have dug up a topic from one year ago. Please start a new thread with your question thank you
  • @ellis 68-1 is an Order of Departure from South Korea.A person with a 68-1 order will not be granted an EPS visa and will only be allowed to return to South Korea in any other capacity at the discretion of South Korean Immigration. So yes you a…
  • @musi All documents relating to a visa application are scanned into a system . So the answer is yes even without biometrics your travel histiry can be found. Also you are asked on the Schengen application form have you applied for a visa before. …
  • @musi The income from your shop wont be a problem but your mothers pension may not be accepted.
  • @naja_jas Of course you cannot use a different name, your biometrics are on record in South Korea,which would easily provide your true identity. If you were caught using a fake identity in South Korea you would be in very serious trouble and coul…
  • @labanson I do not know who is telling you that you need this money but it is not correct. There is no such thing as BTA (basic travel allowance) sometimes called PTA (private travel allowance) There is no money payable via western union for …
  • @bestsony It is doubtful under the prevailing conditions if you as an Arican will ever be allowed in to South Korea. Please read this http://forum.wordtravels.com/discussion/comment/52110#Comment_52110 There are examples on this forum of other Afr…
  • @ALAT To be granted a South Korean work permit you need to have an offer of employment from a South Korean company and legal documents from the South Korean employer. I am sorry to say this but I doubt you will be offered a job in South Korea due…