Avatar

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Badges

Check out our country and city guides at www.wordtravels.com

Alethia

About

Username
Alethia
Joined
Visits
3,822
Last Active
Roles
Expert Administrator
Points
520
Badges
18

Comments

  • @magandita No you cant travel the next month or whenever you like. You need to travel on the exact dates you asked for. No wonder your visa was refused.
  • @magandita If you dont know when you will travel its no wonder you were refused. Schengen visas are issued for the length of time requested on the visa application. If your trip is one week you will be granted one week so you need to be exact about…
  • @mehdi Here is the information regarding a US K3 visa https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/family/spouse-citizen.html Most of the work for the application must be done by your wife not you.
  • @magandita Appeals in some countries are a waste of time and take a long time to complete. I repeat it is not the length od the stay, you need to confirm your accomodation/ hotel and show stronger ties to your home country an employers is not enoug…
  • @Adeelsohail To receive answers you have to post a question
  • @magandita Obviously your documents were not complete. You failed to show strong ties to your home country There was something wrong with your accomodation/hotel bookings and travel arrangements. Please do not ask the same question in two differen…
  • @Gengastar An Attestation d'Accueil will be helpful but as the wife of a British citizen she has the right to travel throughout the EU with you and your British children.
  • @vikas1206 Terry is correct, the UK is not part of the Schengen zone so you can not travel to the UK using your Austrian residence card. You are no longer a student in Austria therefore you need to apply for your UK visa afrom your home country, un…
  • @Adeelsohail Your idea of a good bank statement and that of the caseworker is obviously very different. If you dont have sufficient funds you will be refused again. You are running two threads on this forum on the same topic, which not acceptable o…
  • @Adeelsohail The refusal means you did not have enough money for your trip. An invitation letter is not going to help you if you dont have money
  • @Rams7374 Its quite simple. The Danish caseworker did not believe the resaon for your visit or that you will leave the Schengen zone at the end of your visit.
  • @mehdi This is the process for a K1 US fiance visa https://www.uscis.gov/family/k-1-process-step-step
  • @abby87 It is not true that the visa is refused the first time you apply, Your aunt is not a sponsor unless she lives in the Netherlands. If she wishes to support you financially from your own country she will need to supply 6 months bank statreme…
  • @banu As you are now married to a Bahraini national you should have no problem to bring your daughter to Bahrain.. why would you need a job visa if you are married to a Bahraini
  • @Josepher You can apply to another Embassy, just make sure you have better documents this time. Your biometrics will not be a problem.
  • @asined You said...... After our marriage we want to visit my family in Czech and then travel around Europe and after that to stay in Europe and live there. Given your fiances poor immigration history it is highly unlikely that he will be granted…
  • @bluemoon1308 You need to give your nationality before we can advise you
  • @rcwhitejr You used to require two single entry visas but no longer since 2014 the UAE bought in the multiple entry visa. http://www.uaeinteract.com/docs/Multiple-entry_visas_to_boost_Dubai_tourism/63243.htm https://dubaivisas.co.za/dubai-cruis…
  • @rcwhitejr There is nothing complicated if your friend applies online for a Dubai Evisa, multiple entry.This visa covers the UAE which includes Abu Dhabi.
  • @PaulAnka Do not make statements that you cannot prove as you look like a fool Visitors on a 90 Schengen visa CANNOT change to a student visa. They must return to their home countries to apply. There is an exception for citizens of a small number o…
  • @cheeko There is no point appealing if you did not supply the correct documents in the first place.
  • @mnshreenuvas You must apply for a visa from the Phillipines Embassy or consulate in India. http://www.philippine-embassy.org.sg/consular/visa/important-visa-information/ Indian passport holders who have a valid US, Japanese, Australian, Canadian…
  • @nikki47 Why would you want to take food to Tunisia? Unless your brother is missing some specialities from his home country , you can find everything you want in Tunisia.
  • @sadi Each application is based on its own merit. Your past refusals should not be considered with a fresh application. Frankly your past applications were a mess no wonder you were refused. This time make an application with all the correct docume…
  • @sadi This time you are employed you are no longer a student and you will be travelling with your employer. This is major change of circumstances. You will need : 3 months bank statements proof of your employment and salary your marriage certificat…
  • @Annmary There are womens shelters in South Africa that help destitute and abandoned women I am surprised your close friend has not advised you of this. Why cant the childs grand parents send you money? Your husband left you with nothing? Your fa…
  • @Annmary You wrote in your first post, "Right now I am in south Africa, and our baby is 2months old. Unfortunately I don't have any help for her ,or me, we do not have a place to stay, clothes or food. I can't work here with a visit visa"..... Whi…
  • @Miked65 Have you thought about Tours by Locals http://tinyurl.com/howbgzy or even do it yourself tours http://tinyurl.com/h4zrxun
  • @Annmary I am sorry for your loss and the position you find yourself in. Danish nationality can be acquired automatically at birth if born outside the Kingdom of Denmark and the father has Danish citizenship and is married to the mother. http://int…